The Draw

In Week 1, we drew the names of the schools out of a hat to allocate a number  for each school.

Group A – Tuesday 2:30pm to 3:10pm
1 = Seymour  College          2 = Werrimul  P-12             3 = Grovedale  PS           4 = Tallangatta PS
5 = Torquay   PS                  6 = Mildura West PS           7 = Benalla P-12

 Group B – Thursday 2:30pm to 3:10pm

1 = Upper Plenty  PS      2 = Tawonga PS            3 = Peranbin PC               4 = Apsley PS
5 = Myrrhee PS                6 = Grovedale PS         7 = Colac PS

Group A – Tuesday 2:30pm to 3:10pm
Week 2 – Round 1     Debate 1:      1 V 2   Adj=5 Timer=6      Debate 2:     3 V 4  Adj=7 Timer=6
Week 3 – Round 2    
 Debate 1:      5 V 6   Adj=3 Timer=2      Debate 2:     7 V 1  Adj=4 Timer=2
Week 4 – Round 3     
Debate 1:      2 V 3   Adj=1 Timer=7      Debate 2:     4 V 5  Adj=6 Timer=7
Week 5 – Round 4     
Debate 1:      6 V 7   Adj=2 Timer=5      Debate 2:     1 V 4  Adj=3 Timer=5
Week 6 – Round 5     
Debate 1:      2 V 5   Adj=1 Timer=4      Debate 2:     3 V 7  Adj=6 Timer=4
Week 7 – Round 6    
 Debate 1:      4 V 6   Adj=2 Timer=1      Debate 2:     7 V 5  Adj=3 Timer=1
Week 8 – Round 7     
Debate 1:      1 V 3   Adj=4 Timer=5      Debate 2:     6 V 2  Adj=7 Timer=5

Week 9 – Semi-Final: Debate 1: Top Team Vs 3rd top team, Debate 2: 2nd top team Vs 4th top team
Week 10 – Grand Final: Two winners from semi-final play off.

 Group B – Thursday 2:30pm to 3:10pm
Week 2 – Introductions, the draw – voice, confidence and leadership games

Week 3 – Round 1     Debate 1:      5 V 6   Adj=3 Timer=2      Debate 2:     7 V 1  Adj=4 Timer=2
Week 4 – Round 2     Debate 1:      2 V 3   Adj=1 Timer=7      Debate 2:     4 V 5  Adj=6 Timer=7
Week 5 – Round 3     Debate 1:      6 V 7   Adj=2 Timer=5      Debate 2:     1 V 4  Adj=3 Timer=5
Week 6 – Round 4     Debate 1:      2 V 5   Adj=1 Timer=4      Debate 2:     3 V 7  Adj=6 Timer=4
Week 7 – Round 5     Debate 1:      4 V 6   Adj=2 Timer=1      Debate 2:     7 V 5  Adj=3 Timer=1
Week 8 – Round 6     Debate 1:      1 V 3   Adj=4 Timer=5      Debate 2:     6 V 2  Adj=7 Timer=5

Week 9 – Semi-Final: Debate 1: Top Team Vs 3rd top team, Debate 2: 2nd top team Vs 4th top team
Week 10 – Grand Final: Two winners from semi-final play off.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *